1168 Coppergate Place Macclenny, FL 32063
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Real Estate With Garlon Webb

  1168 Coppergate Place Macclenny, FL 32063

Pending (164 Days)
$429,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,175
SQFT

Description

Amazing home with upgrades on every feature! The exterior brick work is superior, a rare level of tradesmanship. Home is located in walking neighborhood in quiet cul-de-sac. The foyer is bright and welcoming, opening into large great room with fireplace and custom cabinetry. The crown molding is amazing. The open concept kitchen has large island with seating, ample cabinetry, newer stainless appliances, and breakfast room with windows offers peaceful view of backyard. The dining room is light and bright and accommodates large gatherings.
The split bedrooms with owner's suite to left plus two bedrooms and guest bath for privacy and comfort.
The attached garage is 2 car; detached boat/workshop/2 car garage is 24 X 30 ft. with plenty of storage, including overhead storage. The front and back porches encourage relaxation. The backyard is fenced and well landscaped.
Improvements include roof (2018), water heater (2025), stove (2025), garage opener (2019), and fireplace gas logs

MLS #:
2114567
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Style
Traditional
County
Baker County

Listed By

Garlon Webb, Real Estate With Garlon Webb
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,175 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$429,000
-2%
-$6,900
Mar 07, 2026
Price Changed
$435,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
-1%
-$2,600
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$442,500
-2%
-$7,500
Oct 22, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®